Schedule

 

German Fest 2015
Entertainment Schedule
2016 Schedule Coming Soon

Friday, July 24

 Musik Garten Stage click here            CLICK FOR THE OFFICIAL 2015 BROCHURE
Sprecher Oktoberfest
Tent
Miller Lite
Oasis
Harley-Davidson
Stage
Briggs & Stratton
Stage
 
3:00  Alte Kameraden  Jerry Schneider Band  Johnny Wagner  Alpensterne
4:00  Alte Kameraden  Jerry Schneider Band   Johnny Wagner  Alpensterne
5:00  Alte Kameraden  Jerry Schneider Band   Johnny Wagner  Alpensterne
 5:15 OPENING CEREMONY
6:00  Alte Kameraden  Jerry Schneider Band   Johnny Wagner  Alpensterne
7:00  CHIKERIA
 7:15  Holzhacker Buam Dancers
 7:30  Wendelstoana Dancers
 7:45  DANK Folk Dancers
8:00  D’Oberlandler Adult Dancers  Copper Box  Talisman  CHIKERIA
 8:30  Austrian Express  Copper Box  Talisman  CHIKERIA
9:00  Austrian Express  Copper Box  Talisman  CHIKERIA
10:00  Austrian Express  Copper Box  Talisman  CHIKERIA
 10:30 FIREWORKS FIREWORKS FIREWORKS FIREWORKS
11:00  Austrian Express  Copper Box  Talisman  CHIKERIA

Saturday, July 25

Sprecher Oktoberfest
Tent
Miller Lite
Oasis
Harley-Davidson
Stage
Briggs & Stratton
Stage
 
12:00  Plymouth High Junge Kameraden  Alte Kameraden  Johnny Hoffmann
 12:30 Dorf Kapelle
1:00  Dorf Kapelle  Alte Kameraden  Johnny Hoffmann
 1:45  Danube Children Dancers
2:00  Dorf Kapelle  Phenix  Alte Kameraden  Johnny Hoffmann
 2:45  PTF Backfische Dancers
3:00  Dorf Kapelle  Phenix  Alte Kameraden  Trachtenschau
4:00 PARADE PARADE PARADE PARADE
5:00  Dorf Kapelle  Phenix
 5:15  Danube Youth Dancers
 5:30  D’Oberlandler Children Dancers Mardi Gras Show
 5:45  D’Oberlandler Adult Dancers
6:00  Wendelstoana Dancers  Phenix  Werdenfelser
6:15  PTF Tanzdeel Dancers
 6:30  Donauschwaben Children Dancers
 6:45   Donauschwaben Youth Dancers
7:00 DANK Folk Dancers  Talisman  CHIKERIA
 7:15  Danube Youth Dancers  Donauschwaben Adult Dancers
 7:30  Austrian Express
8:00  Austrian Express  Talisman  CHIKERIA  Paloma
9:00  Austrian Express  Talisman  CHIKERIA   Paloma
10:00  Austrian Express  Talisman  CHIKERIA   Paloma
 10:30  FIREWORKS  FIREWORKS  FIREWORKS  FIREWORKS
11:00  Austrian Express  Talisman  CHIKERIA   Paloma

Sunday, July 26

 

Sprecher Oktoberfest
Tent
Miller Lite
Oasis
Harley-Davidson
Stage
Briggs & Stratton
Stage
 
12:00  Alpensterne  Johnny Hoffmann
 12:15 Stein Challenge Home Brew Awards
 1:00  DACHSHUND DERBY
1:00  Alpensterne  Johnny Hoffmann  Alte Kameraden
 1:15  Talisman
2:00   Talisman  Alpensterne  Johnny Hoffmann  Alte Kameraden
 2:45  Holzhacker Buam Dancers
3:00   Talisman  Johnny Hoffmann  Alte Kameraden
 3:00  CHILDREN’S PARADE  CHILDREN’S PARADE  CHILDREN’S PARADE  CHILDREN’S PARADE
 3:30  DANK Chor
 3:45   Donauschwaben Youth Dancers
4:00   Donauschwaben Adult Dancers  CHIKERIA  Austrian Express  Children’s Dance Showcase
 4:15  PTF Tanzdeel Dancers
 4:30  Phenix
5:00   Phenix  CHIKERIA  Austrian Express  Johnny Wagner
6:00   Phenix  CHIKERIA  Austrian Express  Johnny Wagner
 6:30  BATTLE OF THE MASCOTS
7:00   Phenix  CHIKERIA  Austrian Express  Johnny Wagner