Schedule

Click for Guide

German Fest 2014
Entertainment Schedule
Friday, July 25

Oktoberfest
Stage
Miller Lite
Stage
Harley
Stage
Briggs
Stage
BMO Harris
Pavilion Stage
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00 Alte Kameraden Jerry Schneider Alpensterne
4:00 Alte Kameraden Jerry Schneider Talisman Alpensterne
5:00 Alte Kameraden Jerry Schneider Talisman Alpensterne
Opening Ceremony
6:00 Alte Kameraden Jerry Schneider Talisman St. Ben’s Run Three Dog Night
with special guest
5 Card Studs
7:00 Break Break Talisman
Dance Break
Dance Break Break
Break Break Break
8:00 Austrian Express Chikeria Alex Meixner
Johnny Wagner
9:00 Austrian Express Chikeria Alex Meixner Johnny Wagner
10:00 Austrian Express Chikeria Alex Meixner Johnny Wagner
FIREWORKS FIREWORKS FIREWORKS FIREWORKS
11:00 Austrian Express Chikeria Alex Meixner Johnny Wagner

Saturday, July 26

Oktoberfest
Stage
Miller Lite
Stage
Harley
Stage
Briggs
Stage
BMO Harris
Pavilion Stage
12:00 Plymouth High Alte Kameraden Johnny Hoffmann
Alex Meixner Plymouth High
1:00 Alex Meixner Plymouth High Alte Kameraden Johnny Hoffmann
Break
Break
2:00 Alex Meixner Phenix Alte Kameraden Johnny Hoffmann The Ultimate
Legends Show
3:00 Alex Meixner Phenix Alte Kameraden Johnny Hoffmann
4:00 Parade Parade Parade Parade
5:00 Alex Meixner Phenix Break
Break
SZM Fanfaren Trachtenschau
Trachtenschau
6:00 Alex Meixner Phenix Chicago Fanfaren Trachtenschau
Trachtenschau
Dance
Dance
7:00 Dance Break Chikeria Mardi Gras Show
Dance Break Mardi Gras Show
Dorf Kapelle Break Mardi Gras Show
Break Mardi Gras Show
8:00 Dorf Kapelle Talisman Chikeria Austrian Express Bret Michaels
with special guest
I’m Not a Pilot
9:00 Dorf Kapelle Talisman Chikeria Austrian Express
10:00 Dorf Kapelle Talisman Chikeria Austrian Express
11:00 Dorf Kapelle Talisman Chikeria Austrian Express

Sunday, July 27

Oktoberfest
Stage
Miller Lite
Stage
Harley
Stage
Briggs
Stage
BMO Harris
Pavilion Stage
12:00 Alpensterne Johnny Hoffmann
Stein Challenge Awards
Stein Challenge Awards
1:00 Alpensterne Johnny Hoffmann Alte Kameraden
Paloma
 The Wisconsin Philharmonic
2:00 Paloma Alpensterne Johnny Hoffmann Alte Kameraden
3:00 Paloma Austrian Express Johnny Hoffmann Alte Kameraden
4:00 Paloma Austrian Express Phenix Dance Showcase
5:00 Dance Austrian Express Phenix DANK Chor
Dance Singers
Dance
Dance
6:00 Alex Meixner Austrian Express Phenix Chikeria
Johnny Wagner
7:00 Alex Meixner Johnny Wagner Talisman Chikeria  Plain White T’s
with special guest
Vic & Gab
8:00 Alex Meixner Johnny Wagner Talisman Chikeria
9:00 Alex Meixner Johnny Wagner Talisman Chikeria
10:00